Delaware Valley Regional High School

Home of the Terriers

Enriching the Lives of Students Through Exceptional Education

Star Pin  
 
Students Honored for Outstanding Academic Achievements
 
Congratulations to the following students who have earned recognition for their outstanding academic achievements!
  

Class of 2020


PSAT 8/9

Top Scorers:

Abigail Bergacs

Patrick Appello

Esther Gehman

Kira Soricelli

 

Class of 2019


Biology EOC

Top Scorers:

Isabella Piscitelli

Skyler Krouse

John McDowall

 

PSAT 8/9

Top Scorers:

Skyler Krouse

Megan Bill

Gianna Cascio

Maggie Erwin

Drew Bella

Jack Willard

 

PARCC

Algebra I

PSAT

Top Scorers:

Claire Wolfson

Isabelle LoSapio-Przystup

Alexa MacKinnon

Aaron Reers

Troy Stagg

Grace Miller

Sarah Racile

 

PARCC

Geometry

Top Scorers:

Anthony Ferri

Rachel Orrico

 

Algebra 2

Top Scorers:

Alexa Mackinnon

Jakub Vogel

Aaron Reers

 

ELA-10

Top Scorers:

Claire Wolfson

Sarah Racile

Jakub Vogel

Brigid McGovern

 

Advanced Placement

Michael Ailara – Government

Angelo Calcavecchio – English

Nicole Davison – Psychology, Government

Jillian DePinto – English, Calculus

Justin Fiaschetti – Government

Jeanne Harabedian – Calculus

Aeva Karlsrud – English, Government

Marin Kempel – English, Government

Joshua Laduca – Physics

Harriet LeFavour – English, Psychology, Government

Julia Lieto – English, Government

Jason Madeano – English, Calculus

Catherine Magos – Government

Christina Miranda – English, Government

Brooke Neal – Government

Jake Niebuhr – Government

Alexa Parkinson – Government

Aakash Patel – Government

Nicholas Pearson – Economics, Government, Physics

Sarah Saccal – English, Government

David Samayoa Alvarado – Spanish

Carissa Scheier – English

Gabriel Smith – Government

Emily Stacy – English, Government

Bryce Wing – Government

Madeline Yannuzzi – Government

Pratik Banala

Sage Lau

Sheila Mandato

Audriana Stagg

Alexander Wardach

 

 

 Top Scorers:

Olivia Stettler

Brandon Bishop

 

Geometry

Top Scorers:

Skyler Krouse

Lucas Romaine

Josh D’Amato

 

ELA

Top Scorers:

Maggie Erwin

John Raymond

Miles Hudgins

 

Class of 2018

 

Biology EOC

Top Scorers:

Hannah Deckert

Anthony Ferri

 

Class of 2017

 

PARCC

Algebra 2

Top Scorers:

Kevin Kalendek

Peter Hannon

 

ELA

Top Scorers:

Carissa Scheier

Aeva Karlsrud

Rachel Czerna

 

PSAT

Top Scorers:

Jillian DePinto

Jason Madeano

Pratik Banala

Daniel Levenson

Zachary Nekola

Sarah Saccal

Aeva Karlsrud

Nicholas Pearson

Michael Ailara

Julia Lieto

Emily Stacy

 

 

CLOSE