- Delaware Valley Regional High School
- Student Achievement and Recognition
Student Achievement & Recognition
Page Navigation
-
Students Honored for Outstanding Academic AchievementsCongratulations to the following students who have earned recognition for their outstanding academic achievements!
Class of 2020
PSAT 8/9
Top Scorers:
Abigail Bergacs
Patrick Appello
Esther Gehman
Kira Soricelli
Class of 2019
Biology EOC
Top Scorers:
Isabella Piscitelli
Skyler Krouse
John McDowall
PSAT 8/9
Top Scorers:
Skyler Krouse
Megan Bill
Gianna Cascio
Maggie Erwin
Drew Bella
Jack Willard
PARCC
Algebra I
PSAT
Top Scorers:
Claire Wolfson
Isabelle LoSapio-Przystup
Alexa MacKinnon
Aaron Reers
Troy Stagg
Grace Miller
Sarah Racile
PARCC
Geometry
Top Scorers:
Anthony Ferri
Rachel Orrico
Algebra 2
Top Scorers:
Alexa Mackinnon
Jakub Vogel
Aaron Reers
ELA-10
Top Scorers:
Claire Wolfson
Sarah Racile
Jakub Vogel
Brigid McGovern
Advanced Placement
Michael Ailara – Government
Angelo Calcavecchio – English
Nicole Davison – Psychology, Government
Jillian DePinto – English, Calculus
Justin Fiaschetti – Government
Jeanne Harabedian – Calculus
Aeva Karlsrud – English, Government
Marin Kempel – English, Government
Joshua Laduca – Physics
Harriet LeFavour – English, Psychology, Government
Julia Lieto – English, Government
Jason Madeano – English, Calculus
Catherine Magos – Government
Christina Miranda – English, Government
Brooke Neal – Government
Jake Niebuhr – Government
Alexa Parkinson – Government
Aakash Patel – Government
Nicholas Pearson – Economics, Government, Physics
Sarah Saccal – English, Government
David Samayoa Alvarado – Spanish
Carissa Scheier – English
Gabriel Smith – Government
Emily Stacy – English, Government
Bryce Wing – Government
Madeline Yannuzzi – Government
Pratik Banala
Sage Lau
Sheila Mandato
Audriana Stagg
Alexander Wardach
Top Scorers:
Olivia Stettler
Brandon Bishop
Geometry
Top Scorers:
Skyler Krouse
Lucas Romaine
Josh D’Amato
ELA
Top Scorers:
Maggie Erwin
John Raymond
Miles Hudgins
Class of 2018
Biology EOC
Top Scorers:
Hannah Deckert
Anthony Ferri
Class of 2017
PARCC
Algebra 2
Top Scorers:
Kevin Kalendek
Peter Hannon
ELA
Top Scorers:
Carissa Scheier
Aeva Karlsrud
Rachel Czerna
PSAT
Top Scorers:
Jillian DePinto
Jason Madeano
Pratik Banala
Daniel Levenson
Zachary Nekola
Sarah Saccal
Aeva Karlsrud
Nicholas Pearson
Michael Ailara
Julia Lieto
Emily Stacy