• Franklin HS Model UN, November 2013:

    Will Freedman & Abby Campbell, Honorable Mention: Legal Committee, topic: "Revitalizing the UN General Assembly"

    Mason Scher & Connor Metz, Distinguished Delegates: Commission for Science and Technology for Development, topic: "Infrastructure Building and Technological Development"

    PC Adams, Best Delegate: Disarmament and International Security Committee, topic: the "Ethical use of Nuclear Technology"

     

    Franklin HS Model UN, Novmeber 2015:

    Trinity Perini & Joe Carew, Most Improved Delegates: Commission on the Status of Women, topic: "Women in Water Crisis"

    Logan Ruthe & Trevor Campbell, Most Improved Delegates: Social Humanitarian and Cultural Committee, topic: "Humanitarian Aid for Stateless People"

    Michael Ailara & Justin Fiaschetti, Distinguished Delegates: Economic and Financial Committee, topic: "Investment in Post-Conflict Regions"

    PC Adams & Alejandro Silva, Outstanding Delegates: Committee on Crime Prevention and Criminal Justice, topic: "Mercenaries in Conflict"

     

    Cornell Model UN Conference, April 2016:

    Justin Fiaschetti, Honorable Mention: Economic and Financial Committe, topic: "Preventing Future Global Financial Crises" & "Addressing Income Inequality in Developing Nations"

     

    Franklin HS Model UN, November 2016:

    Jess Johnson & Eli Kalfaian, Most Improved Delegates: Environmental Prorgam,

    Maggie Erwin & John Raymond, Most Improved Delegates: Disarmament and International Security, topic: "Peacekeeping Forces"

     

    Yale University Model UN Conference, January 2017:

    Justin Fiaschetti, Best Delegate: 

     

    Cornell Model UN Conference, April, 2017:

    Justin Fiaschetti, Best Delegate: 

     

    Franklin HS Model UN, November 2017:

    Jessica Johnson, Outstanding Delegate, Environment Programme (UNEP), topic: "Marine Biodiversity"

    Taylor Catino, Best Delegate, UN Children's Fund (UNICEF), topic: "Child Trafficking"