•    

    2020 - 2021 AMS STAFF

     

    Administration          Kevin McPeek - AMS Principal

     

    Main Office                Ginger Crawford - Secretary to the Principal                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Sally Perini - School Secretary

     

    IT                                 Dr. Garth Ferrante - Director of Technology/Technician
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Janet Jordan - Technician 

    Health Office              Christina Suydam - Nurse

     

    Child Study Team       Jennifer Bills- Supervisor of Special Services/School Social Worker

                                          Michele Fuentes - Child Study Team Secretary 

                                          Joy Dominic - L.D.T.C.

                                          Amy Murray - Speech Pathologist

                                          Theresa Gover - Occupational Therapist

                                          Kimberly Glucksman - School Psychologist

     

    Guidance                     Mary McIsaac - Counselor 

     

     4th Grade Team         Jessica Moustakas-Blew - Teacher

                                          Tracy Fawcett - Teacher

                                          Sara Killeen - Special Education Teacher

                                          Jessika Beahm - Teacher

                                          Emily Schrack - Special Education Teacher

     

    7th/8th Grade Team   Mike McGarry - 7th/8 Gr. Math Teacher

                                          Cathy Sousa - 8th Gr. Language Arts Teacher                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  

                                          Michelle Petrie - 7th Gr. Language Arts Teacher

                                          Janet Sampson - 7th/ 8th Gr. Social Studies Teacher

                                          Sherry Becker - 7th/8th Gr. Science Teacher 

                                          Jennifer Yonney - 8th Gr. Special Education Teacher 

                                          Jennifer McCaffrey - 7th Gr. Special Education Teacher

     

    5th/6th Grade Team     Guy Collina - 5th/6th Gr. Math Teacher 

                                            Gretchen Savacool - 5th Gr. Math Teacher

                                            Joseph Olcott - 6th Gr. Language Arts Teacher

                                            Danielle Hofmann - 5th Gr. Language Arts Teacher

                                            Julianne Romanella - 5th/6th Gr. Science Teacher                                                         

                                            Chris Allmer - 5th/6th Gr Social Studies Teacher

                                            Matthew Blazure - Special Education Teacher

                                            Sharon Gaffney - Special Education Teacher

                                            Lauren Tasy - Spechial Education Teacher

                                            Vicky Milford - Grade 4,5,6 Out of Class Resource Teacher (OCR) 

                                                           

    Paraprofessionals        Victoria Szeplaki

                                            Brooke Bachman

     

    World Language           Brian Moore - Spanish Teacher

                                                             

     

    Specials                        Rachel Case - Art Teacher

                                           Peter Martin - Theatre Teacher

                                           Theresa Travis - Music Teacher

                                           Reagan Ost- Instrumental Music/Band Teacher

                                           Samantha Gale - Media Literacy Teacher
     
                                           Stephanie Grossmann - Technology Teacher
                                                               

     

    Physical Education      Kyle Kowalczuk - Gym Teacher

                                            Kasey Semanchik - Gym Teacher

                                                             

    Select Enrichment/

    Financial Literacy         Matt Hoyda

     

    Reading Specialist                               

     
    Head Custodian           Bill Rocchetti