•  This page is under construction.
    Staff Directory

     

    Name

     

     

    Position

     

     

    Room #

     

     

    Voicemail Ext.

     

     

    Aversa,   Pat


     

    Admin. Asst. - District Operations

     

     

    51C

     

     

    222

    Barry, Eileen

     

     

    Special Education Teacher - Gr. 7

     

     

    61

     

     

    301

     

     

    Becker, Sherry

     

     

    Science Teacher - Gr. 8

     

     

    13

     

     

    215

     

     

    Bills, Jennifer

     

     

    Supervisor Student Services

     

     

    52B

     

     

    254

     

     

    Blazure,   Matthew

     

     

    Special Education - Gr. 6

     

     

    59

     

     

    307

    Bowman, James

     

     

    PE Teacher 72 306

    Braddock, Isabel

     

     

    Paraprofessional

     

     

    15

     

     

    324

     

     

    Carothers,   Susan

     

     

    School Psychologist

     

     

    52A

     

     

    253

     

     

    Computer Lab

     

     

     

    10

     

     

    213

     

     

    Conference Room

     

     

     

    Adm. Office

     

     

    258

     

     

    Conference Room

     

     

     

    CST

     

     

    262

     

     

    Conference Room

     

     

     

    Main Office

     

     

    232

     

     

    Copy Room

     

     

     

    Main Office

     

     

    205

     

     

     Crawford, Ginger  Secretary to Principal  1
    369 
     
     
     

    Dominic, Joy

     

     

    Principal

     

     

    1A

     

     

    201

     

     

    Education Foundation

     

     

     

    Guest

     

     

    308

     

     

    Faculty Room

     

     

     

    5

     

     

    208

     

     

    Fawcett,  Tracey

     

     

    4th Grade Teacher

     

     

    8

     

     

    211

     

     

    Ferrante,  Garth

     

     

    Language Arts Teacher – Gr. 7

     

     

    36

     

     

    243

     

     

    Fichner,  Denise

     

     

    Supervisor of Tech and Curriculum

     

     

    19A

     

     

    247

     

     

    Gale, Samantha

     

     

    Media Specialist

     

     

    30

     

     

    231

     

     

    Glick,  Debbie

     

     

    Instrumental Music Teacher

     

     

    22

     

     

    228

     

     

    Glucksman, Kimberly

     

     

    School Psychologist (start 9/26)

     

     

    53

     

     

    253

     

     

     
     
     
    Occupational Therapy Specialist
     15  306

    Green,  Connie

     School Nurse

     

    21A 

    21B

      

    227  

    226

     

     Grossmann, Stephanie     
     4th Grade Teacher
     7
     210
     
     

    Hoyda,   Matt

     

    6th Grade  Math Teacher 59
    245

    Health Room

     

     

     

    14

     

     

    216

     

     

    Heeren, Jessica

     

     

    Art Teacher

     

     

    17

     

     

    219

     

     

    Hofmann, Danielle

    5th Grade Teacher     

    54

    260

     

     

    Hughes, Tiffanie

     

     

    Science Teacher - Gr. 6

     

     

    61

     

     

    250

     

     

    Jennings, Matthew

     

     

    Superintendent

     

     

    51A

     

     

    202

     

     

    Jordan, Janet

     

     

    IT Technician

     

     

    19

     

     

    256

     

     

    Kitchen – Raia, Dana

     

     

    Cafeteria Manager

     

     

    3

     

     

    207

     

     

    Kowalczuk,  Kyle

     

     

    Health & Physical Education Teacher

     

     

    72

     

     

    261

     

     

    Lago, Christopher

     

     

    IT Technician

     

     

    19

     

     

    233

     

     

    Marino-Cappello,   Sandra

     

     

    Theatre Teacher

     

     

    6

     

     

    209

     

     

    Malecki, Julianne

     

     

    Science Teacher - Gr. 7 14 216

    Marciano,  Michele

     

     

    Admin. Asst. Student Services

     

     

    52

     

     

    254

     

     

    McCaffrey, Jennifer

     

     

    Special Education Teacher - Gr. 7 15 306
     
     
      
    Guidance Counselor  53 235

    McGarry,  Michael

     

     

    Math Teacher - Gr. 8

     

     

    34

     

     

    241

     

     

    Milford,  Vickie

     

     

    Special Education Teacher

     

     

    32

     

     

    234

     

     

    Moore,  Brian

     

     

    Spanish Teacher

     

     

    58

     

     

    259

     

     

     
     
     
    4th Grade Teacher
    9 212

    Murray, Amy

     

     

    Speech Therapist 52A 246

    Muzyka, Jane

     

     

    Spanish Teacher 18 221

    Myers,  Jennifer

     

     

    Admin. Asst. – Financial Operations

     

     

    51C

     

     

    223

     

     

    Olcott,  Joe

     

     

    Language Arts Teacher - Gr. 6

     

     

    57

     

     

    257

     

     

    Pawlowski, David

     

     

    Business Administrator      

     

     

    52B

     

     

    222

     

     

    Penge,  Doreen

     

     

    Data Collections Specialist

     

     

    51

     

     

    202

     

     

    Perini,  Sally

     

     

    School Secretary

     

     

    1

     

     

    201

     

     

    Petrie,  Michele

     

     

    5th Grade Teacher

     

     

    56

     

     

    248

     

     

    Polomski,  Clare

     

     

    Paraprofessional

     

     

    15

     

     

    330

     

     

    PTO

     

     

     

    Guest

     

     

    318

     

     

    Professional Dev. Room

     

     

      18 221

    Regan, Megan

     

     

    Dance Teacher 11 214

    Rocchetti, Bill

     

     

    Head Custodian

     

     

    20

     

     

    225

     

     

    Sampson, Janet

     

     

    8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

    33

     

     

    240

     

     

    Savacool,   Gretchen

     

     

    Special Education Teacher - Gr. 5

     

     

    55

     

     

    220

     

     

    Schiavello,  Mary Ann

     

     

    Special Education Teacher - Gr. 5

     

     

    29

     

     

    230

     

     

    Schrack, Emily

     

     

    Special Education Teacher – Gr. 4

     

     

    7

     

     

    324

     

     

    Scollan, TJ

     

     

    Social Studies Teacher - Gr. 7

     

     

    37

     

     

    244

     

     

    Sei,  JoAnn

     

     

    LDTC

     

     

    52C

     

     

    206

     

     

    Semanchik,  Kasandra

     

     

    Health/Physical Education Teacher

     

     

    72

     

     

    302

     

     

    Sousa,  Cathleen

     

     

    Language Art Teacher - Gr. 8 16 218

    Taylor, Marguerite

     

     

    Math Teacher - Gr. 7

     

     

    35

     

     

    242

     

     

    Travis,  Theresa

     

     

    Vocal Music Teacher

     

     

    60

     

     

    249

     

     

    Yonney,  Jennifer

     

     

    Special Education Teacher - Gr. 8

     

     

    16

     

     

    325